Powered by Divertissement Français

Festival Calendar

July 2011
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
 
14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

August 2011
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
 
 
 

choose a day or click here to view complete
daily listing

The Theaters

Théâtre Hall Concordia

AMC Forum Pepsi

Bar Reggie’s

Salle J.A. De Sève

Théâtre D.B. Clarke

Cinémathèque québécoise

Place des Arts

Parc de la paix [S.A.T]

Films for July 30th, 2011

showtime

theatre

description + link

11:25 am Add to Calendar
Hall Theater
Gantz   

Gantz

Shinsuke Sato
Japan 2011 | 130 min
Japanese language, English subtitles
12:30 pm Add to Calendar
J.A. De Seve Theater
What Fun We Were Having: 4 Stories About Date Rape   

What Fun We Were Having: 4 Stories About Date Rape
Part of the Medicated Monsters: A Spotlight on Filmmaker Adam Wingard

Adam Wingard
USA 2011 | 80 min
English language
2:00 pm Add to Calendar
Hall Theater
Gantz: Perfect Answer   

Gantz: Perfect Answer

Shinsuke Sato
Japan 2011 | 141 min
Japanese language, English subtitles
2:30 pm Add to Calendar
J.A. De Seve Theater
The Catechism Cataclysm   

The Catechism Cataclysm

Todd Rohal
USA 2011 | 81 min
English language
4:30 pm Add to Calendar
J.A. De Seve Theater
Article 12   

Article 12
Part of the Documentaries From The Edge

Juan Manuel Biaiñ
U.K., Argentina 2010 | 75 min
English language, French subtitles
4:55 pm Add to Calendar
Hall Theater
Stake Land   

Stake Land
Part of the Visions of Vampirism

Jim Mickle
USA 2010 | 96 min
English language
7:00 pm Add to Calendar
Hall Theater
Karate-Robo Zaborgar   

Karate-Robo Zaborgar

Noboru Iguchi
Japan 2011 | 101 min
Japanese language, English subtitles
7:00 pm Add to Calendar
Cinematheque Quebecoise: Salle Claude-Jutra
Frankenstein 2000   

Frankenstein 2000
Part of the Maple Syrup Thrills: A Tribute to John Dunning & André Link

Jean-Claude Lord
Canada, USA 1986 | 101 min
French language
7:00 pm Add to Calendar
J.A. De Seve Theater
Surviving Life (Theory & Practice)   

Surviving Life (Theory & Practice)

Jan Švankmajer
Czech Republic, Slovakia 2010 | 110 min
Czech language, English subtitles
9:30 pm Add to Calendar
J.A. De Seve Theater
Dharma Guns (La succession Starkov)   

Dharma Guns (La succession Starkov)
Part of the Camera Lucida

FJ Ossang
France, Portugal 2010 | 90 min
French language, English subtitles
9:40 pm Add to Calendar
Hall Theater
The FP   

The FP

Brandon Trost, Jason Trost
USA 2011 | 83 min
English language
11:55 pm Add to Calendar
J.A. De Seve Theater
Cold Sweat   

Cold Sweat

Adrián García Bogliano
Argentina 2010 | 80 min
Spanish language, English subtitles
11:55 pm Add to Calendar
Hall Theater
Morituris   

Morituris

Raffaele Picchio
Italy 2011 | 83 min
Italian language, English subtitles
11:59 pm Add to Calendar
Hall Theater
Phantom Beat-Off: The FP Arcade After-Party   

Phantom Beat-Off: The FP Arcade After-Party

2010 Sponsors