Credits

  • Festival President Pierre Corbeil
  • Honorary President Jean-François Rivard
  • General Directors Mitch Davis & Marc Lamothe
  • Vice-President, Finance, Administration and Legal Affairs François Lefebvre
  • Directors Of International Programming Mitch Davis & Tony Timpone
  • Directors Of Asian Programming Nicolas Archambault & King-Wei Chu
  • Director of the “Camera Lucida” Section Simon Laperrière
  • Director of the “Action” Section Éric S. Boisvert
  • Director of Fantastique week-end du Cinéma Québécois Isabelle Gauvreau
  • Market Managing Director Lindsay Peters
  • Market Creative Director Stephanie Trepanier
  • Programmers Pierre Corbeil, André Dubois, Ariel Esteban Cayer, Marc Lamothe, Lindsay Peters, Philippe Spurrell & Stéphanie Trépanier
  • Editors-In-Chief Rupert Bottenberg & Kevin Laforest
  • Texts Dave Alexander, Nicolas Archambault, Éric S. Boisvert, Rupert Bottenberg, Phil Brown, Ariel Esteban Cayer, King-Wei Chu, Paul Corupe, Mitch Davis, Kristof G., Ted Geoghegan, Michael Gingold, Matthew Kiernan, Marc Lamothe, Simon Laperrière, Mariko McDonald, Lindsay Peters, Tony Timpone & Samuel Zimmerman
  • Translations Rupert Bottenberg, Ariel Esteban Cayer, Guillaume Desbiens, Kristof G., Veronique Lachat, Kevin Laforest, David Pellerin & Sébastien Robidoux
  • Marketing Director Marc Lamothe
  • Director of Publicity Mélanie Mingotaud
  • Communications Manager Bruno Corbin
  • Communications Assistants Raphael Scali, Virginie Lamoureux, Kaila Hier, Eugénie Brin
  • Newsletter Coordinator Michelle Fritzi Adelman & Émilie Christiansen
  • Public Relations Ted Geoghegan
  • Social Media Coordinator Pierre-Antoine Tardif
  • New Media Director Stéphanie Trépanier
  • Social Media Coordinator Matthew Kiernan
  • Director of Operations Marie-Jade Lemonde
  • Operations Assistant Évelyne Duquet
  • Volunteer Coordinator Meaghan Hennegan
  • Hospitality Director Lindsay Peters
  • Hospitality Manager Dara Moats
  • Hospitality Assistant Justin Langlois
  • Hospitality Intern Brigitte Dionne
  • Accreditations Coordinator Michele Wilson
  • Accreditations Assistant Jessica Cohen
  • Market Intern Salvatore Esposito
  • Manager — Events & Protocol Julie Poitras
  • Special Events Coordinator Catherine Lambert
  • Sales Dan Ahmad
  • Market Coordinator Vanessa Meyer, Maria Reinup & Ronan Thomas
  • Official Photographers King-Wei Chu , Robert Del Tredici, Vivien Gaumand, Renaud Sakelaris & Isabelle Stephen.
  • Trainee Photographer Julie Delisle
  • Graphic Design Em Dash Design : Liz Broes & Matthew Jubb
  • 2014 Poster Artist Donald Caron
  • Fantastique week-end du Cinéma Québécois Poster Artist Amélie Sakelaris
  • DVD Conception and Editing Éric Lavoie
  • Website Design Plank
  • Website Designers Steve Bissonnette, Gary William Brazier, Jean- Frédéric Fortier, Sean Fraser, John Hodges, Jennifer Lamb, Colin MacKenzie, Patrick McFern, Hannah Partridge, Cassandra Sera, Geoffrey Weeks & Warren Wilansky
  • Television Ad Éric Lavoie
  • Video Capsules Director Éric S. Boisvert
  • Cameraman Ara Ball & Tobie Garceau
  • Cheval Noir Award Conception CJ Goldman
  • Cheval Noir Award Conception Jako Lanterne
  • Print Coordination Stu Segal & Amy Schwartz
  • Venue Manager Katie Gilkes
  • Reservation Coordinator Mandi Morgan
  • Projectionists CONCORDIA: Johnny O’Neil (superviseur), Jean-François Martin (superviseur), Adam Abouaccar, Victor Arroyo, Christian Daoust, Katie McKay, Eduardo Menz, Joshua Murphy & Alexandre Pagé,
  • Projectionists CINEMATHEQUE QUEBECOISE: Guy Fournier & Derek Reade
  • Screening Coordinators King-Wei Chu & Thierry Regaud
  • Stage Technicians Daniel Walther & Jacques Roy
  • Cinema Staff Management Lotfi Benamara
  • Concordia Hall Theatre DJs Andrew, Angelica, Idle Matt, John Nada, OCDJ, Patrick & Satyyy provided by CJLO 1690AM — Concordia’s Underground Radio
  • Printer Solisco
  • Board of Directors Dean Chenoy, Pierre Corbeil, Gilles Duceppe, Stéphane Gilker, Éric Julien, Marc Lamothe, François Lefebvre & Nicole Robert
  • Special Consultant André Picard
  • Gratitude Fabrice Montal & Guillaume Lafleur, Cinémathèque Québécoise
    Katie Gilkes, Concordia University
    Liz Broes & Matthew Jubb, Em Dash Design Céline Langlois et toute l’équipe de MAtv Warren Wilansky, Steve Bissonnette et l’équipe de Plank
    Pierre-Luc Paré & Yanik Daunais, Plasma postproduction
    Patrick Chassé, Umen Digital
    Julie Bergeron & Pascal Diot, Vision in Motion

Thanks

Ariane Abhul, Dan Ahmad, Nicolas Alberny, Chris Alexander, Dave Alexander, Sokhnev Alexei, John Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Stuart “Feedback” Andrews, Matthias Angoulvant, Tatsuo Arai, Jacques Archambault, Renan Artukmaç, Martin Archambault, Chad Archibald, Ronald Arguelles, Marie-Eve Arseneault, Junko Asano, Alexandre Auché, Uri Aviv, Karen Aye, Ariane Baillie-Gendron, Jéhanne Bargaoui, Jeff Barnaby, Richard Bates Jr, Manon Bayet, Stéphanie Belpêche, Roxanne Benjamin, Nate Bolotin, Dan Beers, Kristin Bell, Pierre Bellerose, Rachel Belofsky, Nazim Ben Senouci, Catherine Benoit, Eric Bent, Julie Bergeron, Christian Bergeron, Marie-Claude Bernard Bernard, Jean-Philippe Bernier, Jean-Michel Berthiaume, Anaïs Bertrand, Paolo Bertolin, Marc Bertrand, Annie Bérubé, Liz Biber, Christophe Bier, Olivier Bill Bilodeau, Art Birzneck, Daniel Bissonnette, Francis Blais, Martin Blanchette, David Blyth, Simon Boisvert, Martin Boivin, Alfonso Borgy Torre III, Dave Boucher, Réjane Bougé, Karine Boulanger, Carolle Brabant, François-Xavier Briand, Zac Bright, Dan Bronchinson, Todd Brown, Douglas Buck, Ryan Buenaventura, Christian Burgess, Dan Bush, Eunhye Byeon, Angelica Calcagnile, Jane Carolan, Élie Castiel, Alexandre Cerf, Devashish Chainani, Gaël Chartrand, Patrick Chassé, Simon Chenier, Karien Cherry, Man Ching Chan, Nicolas Chartier, Pascal Chind, Eun-Young Choi, Hilda Chow, Hayli Chwang, Raphaël Clairefond, Jane Clarke, Alice Coelho, Carmite Cohen, Gregg Cohenca, Bernard Collard, Aymeric Contat-Desfontaines, Paul Corupe, Marie-Pierre Côté, Evelyne, Côté, Travis Crawford, Susan Curran, Martine D’André, Catherine Dacier, Benoit Dagenais, Élène Dallaire, Maurice G. Dantec, Alain Dassylva, Marco De Blois, Sheila de la Vérande, Crystal Decker, Josephine Decker, Peter Dehais, Brandon Delgado, Anne Delseth, Stéphane Derdérian, Yannick Desparois, Cyril Despontin, Esther Devos, David Didelot, Eva Diederix, Laura Dinato, Marie-Christine Dion, Justin DiPietro, Joseph D'Morais, Adam Donaghey, Céline Dornier, Dennis Doros, Patrick Doss, Miguel Doucet, Ivan Dow, Stéphane du Mesnildot, Gérald Duchaussoy, Élaine Dumont, Ingrid Duplika, Elodie Dupont, Alie-Clarence Dupuis, Danny Duran, Frédérick Durand, David Dutton-Godard, Anaïs Emery, Sean English, Steven Erni, Gilles Esposito, Patrick Ewald, Cyndee Ewing, Eric Falardeau,Helen Faradji, Marianne Farley, Fausto Fasulo, Anna Fedder, Harvey Fenton, Cosima Finkbeiner, Kevin Finn, Tom Finney, Clay Floren, Alexandre Fontaine-Rousseau, Caroline Fortier, Mario Fortin, Claude Fournier, Yann Fournier, Hans Fraikin, Andrew Frank, Kenta Fudesaka, Yoshiko Fukuda, Cindy Gabriel, Sylvain Gagné, Ian Gailer, Janis Ganga, Danielle Garand, Tobie Garceau, Sabine Garcia, Gabriel Gaudette, Ariane Gaudreau-Bégin, Colin Geddes, Frederic Gentet, Anne-Marie Gélinas, Katie Gilkes, Michael Gingold, Buddy Giovinazzo, Catherine Girard-Lantagne, Ariane Giroux-Dallaire, Katarina Gligorijevic, Céline Gobert, Victoria Gormley, Helen Grace, Jimmy Grace, Grégoire Graesslin, Jason Gray, Staci Griesbach, Fred Grousset, André Habib, Kurt Halfyard, Christian Hallman, Strath Hamilton, Melanie Hartley, Pascale Hébert, Sandra Heintz, Amy Heller, Carole Henson, Jean- Luc Herbulot, Jonathan Hertzberg, Takako Hirayama, Tobe Hooper, Raquel Horlick, Tzeling Huang, Andrew Hunt, Sandy Hunter, Evan Husney, Karim Hussain, Geneviève Hutter, Ahmad Idham, Noboru Iguchi, Johanne Isabelle, Samuel Jamier, Joon-hwan Jang, Kier-la Janisse, Ludovic Jaouen, Sarah Jarvis, Anne-Marie Jinchereau, Chris D. Johnson, Nick Johnson, Alan Jones, Kiyo Joo, Rachel Joo, Karen Jung, Soojin Jung, Melissa Kajpust, Khairuddin Kamaluddin, Siti Kamaluddin, Noeul Kang, Matte-Marie Katz, Abdala Kaufmann, Emico Kawai, Tomo Kawate, Paul Kazee, Sean Keegan,Charlie Kemball, Matthew Kiernan, Jean Kho, Angela Kim, Dana Kim, Eugene Kim, Hawon Kim, Jae-woo Kim, Namyoung Kim, Yunjeong Kim, Asuka Kimura, Luna H.Y. Kim, Doreen Knigin, Olga Kolegaeva, Shion Komatsu, Kerry Kupecz, Peter Kuplowsky, Keiko Kusakabe, Kay Kwak, Peter Kwok, Yura Kwon, François-Olivier Labrie, Sylvie Lacelle, Guillaume Lafleur, Robert Lafontaine, Pierre-Antoine Laine, Ivy Lam, Marie-Helene Lamarche, Patrick Lambert, Marc Landreville, Céline Langlois, Sylvie Laniel, Maude Lapointe, Christian Laporte, Marc-André Laporte, Patrice Larose, Karine Larose, Stéphanie Laurin, Claire Lavallée, Isabelle Lavoie, Valérie Lavoie, TienTien Le, Tim & Karrie League, Marilyne Leblanc, Danny Lee, Jeong-eun Lee, Maggie Lee, Lucie Léger, Deirdre Levins, Eliza Levy, Christopher Lewchuck, Dylan Lewis, Brenda Lieberman, Pierre Linteau, Robbie Little, Gloria Lo, Thierry Lopez, Cyril Loreau, Catherine Loumede, Matteo Lovadina, Cong Lu, Philippe Lux, Jean Mach, Andrew Mack, Sanam Madjedi, Funatsu Madoka, Greg Mason, Frédérick Maheux, Barb Matheson, Jolyanne Mathieu, Yuhka Matoi, Le Matos, Patrick Matos, Michael Kevin Mattson,Don May Jr, Taylor McAuslan, Nicholas McCarthy, Nicole McConvery, Leroy McCoy, John McNaughton, Louise Ménard, Benoit Mercier, Maude Michaud, Brad Miska, Eriko Miura, Yasushi Miyamae, Kevin Monahan, Fabrice Montal, Chiho Mori, Ko Mori, Chiho Mori, Neil Morrison, Valeria Moro, Valère Nadeau, Kayoko Nakanishi, Erica Nam, Kelly Neall, Jarod Neece, Russell Nelson, Greg Newman, Josephine Ng, Shinji Nishimura, Isabelle Nobile, Tim Nye, Yuki Oguriyama, Wataru Okada, Chiaki Omori, Mamoru Oshii, FJ Ossang, Shoko Otani, Keishi Otomo, Rafaël Ouellet, Cyril Paciullo, Richard J. Paradis, Pierre-Luc Paré, Jin Park, Michael Paszt, Harry Patlik, Charles Pease, Laura Perlmutter, Monique Perreault, Sylvain Perret, Alexis Perrin, Guillaume Perrin, Bernard Perron, Gianluigi Perrone, Thomas Petit, Doris Pfardrescher, Christian Pfeil, André Picard, Jessica Picard, Caroline Piras, Brianne Pickrell, Marie-Josée Pilon, Bill Plympton, Marc Porlier, Bastien Poulain, Célia Pouzet, Michel Pradier, Francesco Prandoni, Simon Predj, Jacques K. Primeau, Tom Quinn, Mylène Racine, Julie Rainville, Sanjay Ram, Sa Rang Woo, Elizabeth Rao, Emmanuel Raspiengeas, Jean-François Rauger, Marie-José Raymond, Diane Regimbald, Laurence Reymond, Julian Richards, Tim Ringuette, Peter Rist, James Rolfe, Louis Rondeau, Don Rosenberg, Emmanuel Rossi, Eli Roth, Jérôme Rougier, Paul Rousseau, Shelagh Rowan-Legg, Dominique Roy, Patrick Roy, Mike Runagall, Geordie Sabbagh, Kazuano Sakaguchi, Shinji Sakoda, Selena Saldana, Josée Samson, Keisuke Sanada, Ian Sandwell, Hisayasu Sato, Kiwamu Sato, Yoann Sauvageau, Kate Scullin, Éric Séguin, Fannie Sénéchal, Jamie Seo, James Shapiro, Jasper Sharp, Susan Shaw, Atsumi Shibata, Anaite Shields, Aaron Schimberg, Jamie Shin, Yuko Shiomaki, Aroon Shivdasani, Pete Schuermann, Adam Sidman, Monique Simard, Catherine Simmonds, Kathie Sison, Alan Smithee, Philippe Spurrell, Nicolas Stanzick, Sergi Steegmann, Damion Stene, Travis Stevens, Angela Stohbeck, Youngjoo Suh, Andrew Suleiman, Asako Suzuki, Aya Suzuki, Jean-Pierre Tadros, Haruka Takagi, Shiori Takata, Lucía Tebaldi, Maki Terashima-Furuta, Nancy Theken, Myriam Therrien, Jongsuk Thomas Nam, Marguerite Timpone, Ant Timpson, Marie-Laure Tittley, Goran Topalovic, Donato Totaro, René Touver, Patrick Tremblay, Marc Troonen, Ryan Turek, Onur Tukel, Virginie Tricot, Fongyi Tseng, Akiko Uchida, Tae-hwa Um, Nicholas Vachon, Andrew van den Houten, Sonam Varma, Julie Vergnet, Eve Vezina, Sarina von Reth, Élise Voyer, Tjasa Vrhovnik, Jason Wald, Marc Walkow, Josh C. Waller, Haruko Watanabe, Todd Weineke, Rob Williams, Jeffrey Winter, Michael Winton, Kate Won, Bret Wood, Adam Wright, Hidetaka Yoneyama, Gigi Yoon, Jaja Zainal, Paul Zimic & Samuel Zimmerman.

And finally, our sincere thanks to anyone whose name we may have neglected to include, and to everyone who has lent us a hand, in any way, in making the 2014 edition of the Fantasia Festival a reality.

Sponsors
Sponsors